ಅಭಿಪ್ರಾಯ / ಸಲಹೆಗಳು

ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಮಂಡಳಿ

  Section

Category

Sl. No.

Nomination

33 (1) (a)

The Vice Chancellor, Ex-Officio Chairman of the Academic Council.

1

The Vice Chancellor, Ex-Officio Chairman of the Academic Council.

33 (1) (b)

The Registrar General, High Court of Karnataka.

2

The Registrar General, High Court of Karnataka.

33 (1) (c)

The Principal Secretary/Secretary to Government Education Department incharge of Higher Education.

3

The Principal Secretary/Secretary to Government Education Department incharge of Higher Education.

33 (1) (d)

The Secretary to Government, Department of Law, Justice & Human Rights or his nominee not below the rank of Addl. Secretary to Government Ex-officio Member.

4

The Secretary to Government, Department of Law, Justice & Human Rights or his nominee not below the rank of Addl. Secretary to Government Ex-officio Member.

33 (1) (e)

The Secretary to Government, Department of Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation or his nominee not below the rank of Joint Secretary to Government Ex-officio Member.

5

The Secretary to Government, Department of Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation or his nominee not below the rank of Joint Secretary to Government Ex-officio Member.

33 (1) (f)

The Commissioner for Collegiate Education, Bengaluru or his nominee not below the rank of Additional Commissioner of Collegiate Education.

6

The Commissioner for Collegiate Education, Bengaluru or his nominee not below the rank of Additional Commissioner of Collegiate Education.

33 (1) (g)

The Director, National Law School of India University, Bengaluru.

7

The Director, National Law School of India University, Bengaluru.

33 (1) (h)

Ten Principals of Law Colleges Affiliated to the University nominated by the Vice-Chancellor for a period of one year on the basis of seniority.

8

 

 

Shri B. Ramesh, R.T.E.S Law College, Ranebennur.

 

9

 

 

Dr. B. S. Reddy, R. L. Law College, Dvangere.

 

10

 

 

Shri Snjeev Patil, Dr. G.M. Patil K.P.E.S. Law College, Dharwad.

 

 

11

 

 

 

Shri Udayakrishna B., K.V.G. Law College, Sullia.

 

 

12

 

 

 

Shri Vishwanath K. N., S.J.M. Law College, Chitradurga.

 

 

13

 

 

Smt. T. K. Sridevi, Arunodaya Institute of Legal Studies, Bengaluru.

 

14

 

 

 

Smt. B. G. Shobha, Kempegowda Law College, Chikkaballapur.

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

Dr. B. S. Hansi, DBHPS Law College, Koppal.

 

 

16

 

 

 

Shri R. Ashok, Sharada Vikas School of Excellence, Bengaluru.

 

 

17

 

Vacant

33 (1) (i)

Chairman of University Departments of Studies and Research.

18

Chairman of University Departments of Studies and Research.

33 (1) (j)

Librarian of the University Library.

19

Librarian of the University Library.

33 (1) (k)

Five members nominated by the Government of whom one shall be a person belonging to the scheduled Caste and the Scheduled Tribes one to Other Backward Classes and three others of whom one shall be woman from among the members of the Legal Profession or from the members of the Law Teaching Faculty.

20

 

Vacant (SC/ST)

 

21

 

 

 

 

Shri Ravi H. K., Advocate, No.560, Nagaphala, 2nd B Main Road, 2nd Stage, Nagarabhavi, Bengaluru-560072,-O.B.C.

 

22

 

 

 

Prof. Sarasu Asthar Thomas, Professor of Law, National Law School of India University, Nagarabhavi, Bengaluru-560072.-Women

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shri Shridhar Prabhu, Advocate, Navayana Law Offices, No.205, 2nd floor, Triguna Icon, Near Abhaya Hospital, Hosur Main Road, Wilson Garden, Bengaluru-560027-General

 

24

Smt. Akkamahadevi Hiremath, Advocate, A-203, Lakshmidevi Enclave, LD block, 1st C main Road, Ganganagar Extension, RT Nagar Post, Bengaluru-560032.-General

33 (1) (l)

Three members of the Karnataka Legislature nominated by the Government of whom two shall be a member of the Legislative Assembly and another from the Legislative Council.

25

 

Shri Pradeep Shettar – MLC

 

26

 

 

 

Shri J. C. Madhuswamy, Chikkanayakanahalli Constituency, Tumkur - MLA

 

27

Shri Koujalagi Mhantesh Shivanand , Bylahongal Constituency, Belagavi - MLA

33 (1)(m)

Two members nominated by the Government from among eminent Senior Advocates of whom one shall be a woman Advocate.

28

 

 

 

 

Shri Aditya Sondhi, Senior Advocate, Former Addl. Advocate General, 101 Landmark, 5/2 Cunningham Crescent Road, Bangaluru-52.-General

 

 

29

 

Smt. Lakshmi Iyengar, No. 203, 2nd floor, Brigade Business suites, Near Ashoka Pillar, 2nd Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru-560011.-Woman

33 (1) (n)

One member nominated by the Bar Council of Karnataka from among its members.

30

Shri N. Shivakumar, Member, Karnataka State Bar Council, No. 149, 11th Cross, Andanappa Road, Kamakshipalya, Bengaluru-560079.

33 (1)(o)

One Dean nominated by Vice-Chancellor for a period of two years.

31

Prof. C. S. Patil, Dean and Director of Karnataka State Law University’s Law School, Hubballi.

ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ನವೀಕರಣ​ : 27-09-2023 01:19 PM ಅನುಮೋದಕರು: Admin


ಹಕ್ಕುತ್ಯಾಗ

ಈ ಪುಟವು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ/ ಇಲಾಖೆ/ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೂ ಲಿಂಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಗಮನಿಸಿ. ಈ ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟುಗಳ ವಿಷಯಗಳು ಆಯಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಸ್ವತ್ತೇ ಆಗಿದ್ದು, ಯಾವುದೇ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಅಥವಾ ಸಲಹೆಗಾಗಿ ಅವರನ್ನೇ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸುವುದು

ಜಾಲತಾಣ ನೀತಿಗಳು

  • ಹಕ್ಕುಸ್ವಾಮ್ಯ ನೀತಿ
  • ಬಾಹ್ಯಜಾಲತಾಣ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ನೀತಿ
  • ಭದ್ರತಾ ನೀತಿ
  • ಕರಾರುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಷರತ್ತುಗಳು

ಸಂದರ್ಶಕರು

  • ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ನವೀಕರಣ​ :
  • ಸಂದರ್ಶಕರು :
  • ಆವೃತ್ತಿ :
ವಿಷಯದ ಮಾಲೀಕತ್ವ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ : ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಕಾನೂನು ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ
ವಿನ್ಯಾಸ, ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆ : ಇ-ಆಡಳಿತ ಕೇಂದ್ರ , ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸರ್ಕಾರ © 2024, ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳೂ ಕಾಯ್ದಿರಿಸಿವೆ

ಜಾಲತಾಣದ ಉತ್ತಮ ನೋಟಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕ್ರೋಮ್‌ v-87.0.4280.141, ಮೈಕ್ರೋಸಾಫ್ಟ್‌ ಎಡ್ಜ್‌ v-87.0.664.75, ಫೈರ್‌ಫಾಕ್ಸ್‌ v-83.0 ಬ್ರೌಸರ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿ. ಸ್ಥಿರಚಿತ್ರಣ : 1280x800 to 1920x1080